anything4love: (Default)
[personal profile] anything4love

Profile


Basics


Name: Cole Turner
Alias: Belthazor, Source of All Evil
Fandom: Charmed
Canon point: For the most part I play him from the when he's stuck in a void between life and death. (Not from the comics however, only the live-action show) but it can be discussed.
Species: Originally half-demon. It changed a couple of times. (On his wiki page it's noted as "unknown")
Age: Over 100 years old (born 1885). Looks like he's in his 30's.
Not. Cole dies ultimately on his 118th birthday (2003)
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Green
Skin color: White
Family
Phoebe Halliwell (ex-wife)
Benjamin Turner (father, deceased)
Elizabeth Turner (mother, upper-class demon)
Unborn son

Biography


Wiki link

Personality


TBA

Powers


Dusting Teleportation in the form of dust
Invisibility Become unseen from the naked eye
Telekinesis Move objects/beings with the power of once's mind
Suggestion Influence the thoughts, emotions and actions of others

Other Powers
Sensing The ability to magically sense the location and status of others
Mediumship Perceive the presence of ghosts and spirits
Intagibility Alter one's molecular structure to pass through matter

Previous powers

Profile

anything4love: (Default)
Cole Turner

February 2016

M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
29      

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Aug. 21st, 2017 17:39
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios